Redlands Tigers Cricket
Schedule
Full schedule →
Ladder
1st
of 12 teams
Redlands Mens 1st Grade
- Points
- 66.09
- W–L
- 4–0
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.306 | 66.09 |
| 2 | University of Queensland Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.419 | 60.69 |
| 3 | Gold Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.591 | 59.24 |
| 4 | Northern Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.293 | 55.43 |
| 5 | Valley Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.952 | 49.01 |
| 6 | South Brisbane Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.098 | 46.34 |
| 7 | Toombul Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 45.83 |
| 8 | Western Suburbs Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.142 | 44.93 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.148 | 33.81 |
| 10 | Ipswich Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.659 | 33.44 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.606 | 18.95 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast Mens 1st Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.523 | 17.88 |
7th
of 12 teams
Redlands Mens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 50.04
- W–L
- 3–4
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gold Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.088 | 68.81 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.311 | 65.58 |
| 3 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.345 | 64.94 |
| 4 | South Brisbane Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.330 | 62.77 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.421 | 62.4 |
| 6 | University of Queensland Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.544 | 59.89 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.039 | 50.04 |
| 8 | Toombul Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.971 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Sunshine Coast Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0.663 | 33.44 |
| 10 | Valley Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.678 | 33.31 |
| 11 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.814 | 32.65 |
| 12 | Ipswich Mens 2nd Grade | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.448 | 18.16 |
10th
of 10 teams
Redlands Mens 3rd Grade
- Points
- 18.25
- W–L
- 0–3
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Brisbane Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.854 | 60.63 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.844 | 58.75 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.620 | 56.95 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.035 | 42.42 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.927 | 41.24 |
| 6 | Gold Coast Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.934 | 35.79 |
| 7 | Valley Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.674 | 31.13 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.655 | 29.45 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.807 | 22.72 |
| 10 | Redlands Mens 3rd Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.508 | 18.25 |
7th
of 10 teams
Redlands Mens 4th Grade
- Points
- 22.33
- W–L
- 0–2
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.517 | 55.5 |
| 2 | South Brisbane Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.626 | 51.7 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.779 | 48.89 |
| 4 | Valley Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.954 | 46.99 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.453 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Toombul Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.754 | 31.68 |
| 7 | Redlands Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.623 | 22.33 |
| 8 | Gold Coast Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.667 | 22.18 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.712 | 20.4 |
| 10 | University of Queensland Mens 4th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.658 | 17.37 |
9th
of 10 teams
Redlands Mens 5th Grade
- Points
- 29.07
- W–L
- 1–3
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynnum-Manly Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.868 | 64.16 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.163 | 53.53 |
| 3 | Northern Suburbs Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.229 | 52.65 |
| 4 | Toombul Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.016 | 50.05 |
| 5 | South Brisbane Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.056 | 43.51 |
| 6 | Western Suburbs (1) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.890 | 39.66 |
| 7 | University of Queensland Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.833 | 38 |
| 8 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.763 | 29.66 |
| 9 | Redlands Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.722 | 29.07 |
| 10 | Western Suburbs (2) Mens 5th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.811 | 26.87 |
4th
of 10 teams
Redlands Mens 6th Grade
- Points
- 45.58
- W–L
- 2–1
- Played
- 4
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.190 | 67.21 |
| 2 | Valley Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.151 | 54.88 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly (2) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.008 | 54.18 |
| 4 | Redlands Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.010 | 45.58 |
| 5 | Western Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.271 | 44.99 |
| 6 | Northern Suburbs Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.971 | 41.25 |
| 7 | Wynnum-Manly (1) Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.710 | 29.96 |
| 8 | University of Queensland Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.862 | 28.87 |
| 9 | Toombul Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.968 | 28.47 |
| 10 | South Brisbane Mens 6th Grade | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.762 | 20.13 |
8th
of 12 teams
Redlands Womens 2nd Grade
- Points
- 10
- W–L
- 3–5
- Played
- 8
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Queensland Womens 2nd Grade | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.339 | 25 |
| 2 | Northern Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.265 | 20 |
| 3 | Wynnum-Manly Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.328 | 17 |
| 4 | Gold Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.476 | 17 |
| 5 | Valley Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.459 | 16 |
| 6 | Toombul Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.917 | 15 |
| 7 | South Brisbane Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.874 | 15 |
| 8 | Redlands Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.711 | 10 |
| 9 | Sandgate-Redcliffe Womens 2nd Grade | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0.665 | 5 |
| 10 | Sunshine Coast Womens 2nd Grade | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.216 | 4 |
| 11 | Western Suburbs Womens 2nd Grade | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.585 | 2 |
| 12 | Ipswich Womens 2nd Grade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 |
9th
of 13 teams
Redlands Tigers Green
- Points
- 10
- W–L
- 2–4
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.470 | 26 |
| 2 | Norths Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.750 | 26 |
| 3 | Souths Magpies Open Womens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.249 | 24 |
| 4 | HPJCC Open Womens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.289 | 18 |
| 5 | Toombul Open Womens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.143 | 16 |
| 6 | Valley District Open Womens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.783 | 14 |
| 7 | Gold Coast Dolphins Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.229 | 12 |
| 8 | UQCC Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.612 | 12 |
| 9 | Redlands Tigers Green | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.287 | 10 |
| 10 | Redlands Tigers Maroon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.632 | 8 |
| 11 | Wynnum Manly District Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.662 | 6 |
| 12 | WSDCC Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.278 | 6 |
| 13 | Gold Coast Rep Open Womens | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.335 | 4 |
10th
of 13 teams
Redlands Tigers Maroon
- Points
- 8
- W–L
- 2–5
- Played
- 7
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.470 | 26 |
| 2 | Norths Open Womens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.750 | 26 |
| 3 | Souths Magpies Open Womens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.249 | 24 |
| 4 | HPJCC Open Womens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.289 | 18 |
| 5 | Toombul Open Womens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.143 | 16 |
| 6 | Valley District Open Womens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.783 | 14 |
| 7 | Gold Coast Dolphins Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.229 | 12 |
| 8 | UQCC Open Womens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.612 | 12 |
| 9 | Redlands Tigers Green | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.287 | 10 |
| 10 | Redlands Tigers Maroon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.632 | 8 |
| 11 | Wynnum Manly District Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.662 | 6 |
| 12 | WSDCC Open Womens | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.278 | 6 |
| 13 | Gold Coast Rep Open Womens | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.335 | 4 |
1st
of 12 teams
Redlands KFC T20 Max
- Points
- 12
- W–L
- 6–0
- Played
- 6
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redlands KFC T20 Max | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.823 | 12 |
| 2 | Western Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.482 | 10 |
| 3 | Ipswich KFC T20 Max | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.195 | 10 |
| 4 | Gold Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.479 | 9 |
| 5 | Northern Suburbs KFC T20 Max | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.840 | 8 |
| 6 | Toombul KFC T20 Max | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.025 | 6 |
| 7 | University of Queensland KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.579 | 4 |
| 8 | Valley KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.643 | 4 |
| 9 | South Brisbane KFC T20 Max | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.645 | 4 |
| 10 | Wynnum-Manly KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.767 | 3 |
| 11 | Sandgate-Redcliffe KFC T20 Max | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.795 | 2 |
| 12 | Sunshine Coast KFC T20 Max | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.603 | 0 |
2nd
of 2 teams
Redlands Tigers TAVS Trial
- Points
- 0
- W–L
- 0–1
- Played
- 1
| # | Team | P | W | L | Q | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scorchers U18 Boys TAVS Trial | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.538 | 4 |
| 2 | Redlands Tigers TAVS Trial | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.650 | 0 |
Check out our teams

- Grade 1Redlands Mens 1st GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Northern Suburbs Mens 1st GradeLadder1st of 12View team
- Grade 2Redlands Mens 2nd GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Northern Suburbs Mens 2nd GradeLadder7th of 12View team
- Grade 3Redlands Mens 3rd GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Gold Coast Mens 3rd GradeLadder10th of 10View team
- Grade 4Redlands Mens 4th GradeNextSat, Nov 7 · vs Gold Coast Mens 4th GradeLadder7th of 10View team
- All teams
About
Located on the Brisbane Bayside in Wellington Point, Redlands Cricket Inc is the home of cricket in the Redlands.
Get in touch
Questions, sponsorship or want to join the team? We would love to hear from you.
Send us a message
Fields marked * are required.



































